Carina Damm Profile

Carina Paganini Damm Golçalvez (born February 7, 1979) is a Brazilian female mixed martial artist.

Regarded for her looks as much as for her fighting abilities, Damm was dubbed MMA’s “Barbie Girl” by the Brazilian media.

She has appeared in a clothed pictorial for the Japanese version of Playboy magazine.

Damm is currently the #4-ranked 125-pound female fighter in the world according to the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings.

 

Carina Damm sexy

Picture 9 of 29

 

stats
Born: Carina Paganini Damm Golçalvez
February 7, 1979 (1979-02-07) (age 31)
Vila Velha, Brazil
Other names : Beauty But The Beast
Nationality : Brazilian
Height: 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Weight : 125 lb (57 kg; 8.9 st)
Style : Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Fighting out of : Vila Velha, Brazil
Team : Alliance Jiu Jitsu, Damm Fight

6 thoughts on “Carina Damm Profile”

  1. @joe0692 this povres i was right though i said he wouldn’t become champ because that would be stupidVA:F [1.9.8_1114]please wait…Rating: 0.0/5 (0 votes cast)VA:F [1.9.8_1114]Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

  2. but thats real fighting if you ask any plocie officer, bouncer or people that have seen lots of real fights they will tell you that the vast mojority of fights start standing up but end up on the ground at some point. MMA isent all about a KO or a brawl every time. Boxing and kickboxing is more boring to watch for me then BJJ any day.

  3. It depends on where you go. Some gyms porejct different environments. I live next to Jacksons, the #1 MMA gym in the country, and there simply isn’t room for n00bs. They do not care about you, unless you are a pro fighter. So some places are fast paced like that. Others are made for people that are n00bs to MMA. So don’t give up, just try out different gyms. Other places you will find will be more helpful and cater to new people.

  4. You kidding me? This is one of the best grpaplers and one of the most exciting fighters the sport has seen. He’s faced top notch competition all the way. He’s faced Henderson, A. Silva,Sakuraba, Renzo Gracie, Matt Hughes, Chonan, and Pat Miletich in his prime. And he has a 15-14 record, which considering his competition isn’t bad. Either way, sick fighter!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>