Tag Archives: Carina Damm

10 Hot MMA CHICKS That Can Kick Our Ass

Certainly these girls can get you  through 12 rounds, but will pass in the first round because of their beauty and radiance. They are competitors in mixed martial arts (MMA) to Taekwondo, boxing and Muay Thai. The article is arranged 10 of the most beautiful biyachki. The criteria are clear – sound strikes and murderous look.

Gina Carano
Gina Carano won a reputation as one of the strongest women in Muay Thai. Once the statistics and is 12-1-1 she was invited in 2007 to fight in a big tournament for women in Las Vegas. Won her a unanimous decision. Then becomes invincible and being a MMA fighter with 6 wins and no losses.Gina Carano participated in the reality show Fight Girls. Has a role in transmitting American Gladiators. On May 13, 2008 Gina Carano is the most wanted woman in the Google and third in Yahoo .

Continue reading

Carina Damm Profile

Carina Paganini Damm Golçalvez (born February 7, 1979) is a Brazilian female mixed martial artist.

Regarded for her looks as much as for her fighting abilities, Damm was dubbed MMA’s “Barbie Girl” by the Brazilian media.

She has appeared in a clothed pictorial for the Japanese version of Playboy magazine.

Damm is currently the #4-ranked 125-pound female fighter in the world according to the Unified Women’s MMA Rankings.

 

 

stats
Born: Carina Paganini Damm Golçalvez
February 7, 1979 (1979-02-07) (age 31)
Vila Velha, Brazil
Other names : Beauty But The Beast
Nationality : Brazilian
Height: 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Weight : 125 lb (57 kg; 8.9 st)
Style : Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Fighting out of : Vila Velha, Brazil
Team : Alliance Jiu Jitsu, Damm Fight